35000 SE Bell Maple Dr Boring, OR 97009
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoRMLS / Listed By: Terri Boughton, Century 21 North Homes Realty / Joan Case - Contact:  503-652-2260

  35000 SE Bell Maple Dr Boring, OR 97009

Sold on 05/15/2026
$770,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,112
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Taxes
$6,300(2025)
Lot Size
3.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
Style
2 Story, Farmhouse
Views
Territorial, Creek/Stream
County
Clackamas County

Listed By

Terri Boughton, Century 21 North Homes Realty, Contact: 503-652-2260
Joan Case, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Sydney Jacobs, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,112 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$770,000
-3%
-$25,000
Aug 30, 2025
Price Changed
$795,000
-4%
-$30,000
Jul 18, 2025
Price Changed
$825,000
-3%
-$25,000
Apr 24, 2025
Listed
$850,000
-
-
Additional Information: North Homes Realty | 503-652-2260